2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro price & value

2022 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro
Shown: 2022 model. Photo: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

What a 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro is worth today: $45,830 trade-in and $48,500 private party (KBB, Good condition), $50,690 dealer retail (KBB Fair Purchase Price); used ones on Edmunds ask a median $57,998 across 11 listings.

Data scraped from public pages · every number links to its source below · values marked “not available” were not published by our sources

MSRP$56,565
KBB dealer retail$50,690
KBB trade-in (Good)$45,830
KBB private party (Good)$48,500
Median used asking price$57,998
Listings sampled11

Kelley Blue Book values

2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro Sport Utility 4D Price, Listings & Reviews | Kelley Blue Book · ZIP 92401 · valid through 10/23/2026
ConditionTrade-inPrivate party
Excellent$47,430$50,100
Very Good$46,630$49,300
Good$45,830$48,500
Fair$43,630$46,200

Fair Purchase Price (what buyers actually pay a dealer): $50,690. KBB values are ZIP-specific and were read for ZIP 92401; yours will differ by location, mileage and options.

Source: Kelley Blue Book · fetched Oct 22, 2026

Used 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro listings

We matched 11 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro listings on Edmunds (a sample of the market, not a total count). Asking prices ran $45,500–$64,912; median $57,998, middle half $55,992–$58,998; median odometer 27,617 mi.

Price by mileage

MileageListingsMedian ask
Under 5,000 mi0—
5,000–15,000 mi1$45,500
15,000–30,000 mi6$58,998
30,000+ mi4$56,238

Sample listings

PriceMilesListingLocationSource
$45,50012,9052024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JRXR6278826
listed since 08-04-2026
Lindon, UTEdmunds
$47,00023,7272024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR0R6275725
listed since 07-13-2026
Salt Lake City, UTEdmunds
$55,98731,8892024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR7R6270148
Troy, MIEdmunds
$55,99842,7222024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR0R6268385
Roseville, CAEdmunds
$56,47943,4022024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR5R6247483
Medford, OREdmunds
$57,99834,5192024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR2R6240166
Federal Heights, COEdmunds
$58,00029,7392024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR5R6295338
Farmington Hills, MIEdmunds
$58,99827,6172024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR9R6213899
Harrisonburg, VAEdmunds
$58,99823,7312024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR1R6245830
Meridian, IDEdmunds
$59,65626,4072024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JRXR6243574
listed since 10-18-2026
Bountiful, UTEdmunds
$64,91215,2032024 Toyota 4Runner TRD PRO 4dr SUV
VIN JTELU5JR2R6277802
listed since 10-19-2026
Orem, UTEdmunds

Source pages: Edmunds (11) · fetched Oct 22, 2026. Listings change daily; search by VIN to confirm availability.

Depreciation

depreciated $7,524 or 13% in the last 2 years and has a current resale value of $49,500 and trade-in value of $46,600. Against the $56,565 MSRP, today’s KBB private-party value is 86% of sticker. Source: KBB, Oct 22, 2026

Specs

EngineV6, 4.0 Liter
Horsepower270 hp @ 5,600 rpm
Torque278 lb-ft @ 4,400 rpm
Fuel economy (EPA)16 city / 19 hwy / 17 combined mpg
Max towing5000 lbs.
Payload1550 lbs.
GVWR6300 lbs.
Drivetrain4WD
TransmissionAutomatic
Curb weight4750 lbs.
Ground clearance9.6 inches
Top speednot available
Recommended fuelRegular
Fuel tank23.0 gallons

Specs for 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro Sport Utility 4D Price, Listings & Reviews | Kelley Blue Book from Kelley Blue Book, fetched Oct 22, 2026. Other trims and engines differ.

TRD Pro vs rivals

TrimHorsepowerTorqueTowingKBB retailMedian ask
2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro270 hp278 lb-ft5000 lbs.$50,690$57,998 (11)
2024 Ford Bronco Raptornot availablenot availablenot available$61,190$69,711 (12)
2024 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392not availablenot availablenot available$62,800$65,254 (20)

Specs and KBB retail from each trim’s KBB page; median ask from Edmunds listings; all fetched Oct 22, 2026. Follow each link for that trim’s sources.

Questions

What is the value of a 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro?

Original MSRP (KBB pricing table): $56,565. Kelley Blue Book Fair Purchase Price (what buyers pay a dealer) is $50,690 for ZIP 92401, checked 2026-10-23. KBB Good-condition trade-in value is $45,830 and private-party value is $48,500. 11 used 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro listings we sampled on Edmunds ask a median $57,998 (range $45,500–$64,912).

Is the Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro worth it?

KBB says a 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro has lost $7,524 (13%) of private-party resale value in the last 2 years; current resale $49,500, trade-in $46,600 (checked 2026-10-23). Original MSRP (KBB pricing table): $56,565. Kelley Blue Book Fair Purchase Price (what buyers pay a dealer) is $50,690 for ZIP 92401, checked 2026-10-23. KBB Good-condition trade-in value is $45,830 and private-party value is $48,500. 11 used 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro listings we sampled on Edmunds ask a median $57,998 (range $45,500–$64,912). Whether it is worth it depends on your use; these are the measurable value facts.

How much does a Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro cost?

Original MSRP (KBB pricing table): $56,565. Kelley Blue Book Fair Purchase Price (what buyers pay a dealer) is $50,690 for ZIP 92401, checked 2026-10-23. KBB Good-condition trade-in value is $45,830 and private-party value is $48,500. 11 used 2024 Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro listings we sampled on Edmunds ask a median $57,998 (range $45,500–$64,912).

Questions are the “People also ask” results Google showed for these searches on Oct 22, 2026; answers use only the data on this page.

Sources

All Toyota 4Runner years · 2024 Toyota 4Runner (all trims) · All specialty trims · Compare instant cash offers