2025 Ford F-150 Raptor price & value

2025 Ford F-150 Raptor
Photo: RL GNZLZ, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

What a 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor is worth today: $63,340 trade-in and $66,780 private party (KBB, Good condition), $70,590 dealer retail (KBB Fair Purchase Price); used ones on Edmunds ask a median $76,998 across 5 listings.

Data scraped from public pages · every number links to its source below · values marked “not available” were not published by our sources

MSRP$79,005
KBB dealer retail$70,590
KBB trade-in (Good)$63,340
KBB private party (Good)$66,780
Median used asking price$76,998
Listings sampled5

Kelley Blue Book values

Used 2025 Ford F150 SuperCrew Cab Raptor Pickup 4D 5 1/2 ft · ZIP 20163 · valid through 10/23/2026
ConditionTrade-inPrivate party
Excellent$66,040$69,780
Very Good$64,740$68,380
Good$63,340$66,780
Fair$59,540$62,980

Fair Purchase Price (what buyers actually pay a dealer): $70,590. KBB values are ZIP-specific and were read for ZIP 20163; yours will differ by location, mileage and options.

Source: Kelley Blue Book · fetched Oct 22, 2026

Used 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor listings

We matched 5 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor listings on Edmunds (a sample of the market, not a total count). Asking prices ran $75,990–$87,677; median $76,998, middle half $76,990–$80,987; median odometer 15,130 mi. Small sample: treat as a rough guide.

Price by mileage

MileageListingsMedian ask
Under 5,000 mi2$76,490
5,000–15,000 mi0—
15,000–30,000 mi2$82,338
30,000+ mi1$80,987

Sample listings

PriceMilesListingLocationSource
$75,9901,8312025 Ford F-150 Raptor SuperCrew · 3.5L
VIN 1FTFW1RG9SFC65059
Freehold, NJEdmunds
$76,9901,2372025 Ford F-150 Raptor SuperCrew · 3.5L
VIN 1FTFW1RG8SFA69128
Freehold, NJEdmunds
$76,99815,1302025 Ford F-150 Raptor SuperCrew · 3.5L
VIN 1FTFW1RG1SFA21390
San Angelo, TXEdmunds
$80,98761,0452025 Ford F-150 Raptor SuperCrew · 3.5L
VIN 1FTFW1RG6SFA18386
Odessa, TXEdmunds
$87,67715,2662025 Ford F-150 Raptor SuperCrew · 3.5L
VIN 1FTFW1RG8SFA70456
Honolulu, HIEdmunds

Source pages: Edmunds (5) · fetched Oct 22, 2026. Listings change daily; search by VIN to confirm availability.

Depreciation

depreciated $13,300 or 16% in the last 1 years and has a current resale value of $68,300 and trade-in value of $61,700. Against the $79,005 MSRP, today’s KBB private-party value is 85% of sticker. Source: KBB, Oct 22, 2026

Specs

EngineV6, EcoBoost, HO, Twin Turbo, 3.5 Liter
Horsepower450 hp @ 5,250 rpm
Torque510 lb-ft @ 3,000 rpm
Fuel economy (EPA)14 city / 18 hwy / 16 combined mpg
Max towing8200 lbs.
Payload1405 lbs.
GVWRnot available
Drivetrain4WD
TransmissionAutomatic
Curb weightnot available
Ground clearance12.0 inches
Top speednot available
Recommended fuelPremium
Fuel tank36.0 gallons

Specs for Used 2025 Ford F150 SuperCrew Cab Raptor Pickup 4D 5 1/2 ft from Kelley Blue Book, fetched Oct 22, 2026. Other trims and engines differ.

Raptor vs rivals

Shopping a RHO, Raptor or TRX? Clean, side-by-side pricing for these trucks is hard to find, which is why we built this page. Every figure below is from KBB or live Edmunds listings, dated.

TrimHorsepowerTorqueTowingKBB retailMedian ask
2025 Ford F-150 Raptor450 hp510 lb-ft8200 lbs.$70,590$76,998 (5)
2024 Ford F-150 Raptor450 hp510 lb-ft9000 lbs.$66,330$72,712 (35)
2026 Ford F-150 Raptor450 hp510 lb-ft8200 lbs.$72,100not available
2025 Ram 1500 RHO540 hp521 lb-ft8380 lbs.$61,270$66,689 (5)
2025 Ford F-150 Raptor R720 hp640 lb-ft8700 lbs.$109,000$115,749 (6)
2024 Ram 1500 TRX702 hp650 lb-ft8220 lbs.$79,900$86,246 (24)
2024 Toyota Tundra TRD Pro437 hp583 lb-ft11175 lbs.$54,330$58,990 (11)
2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 ZR2305 hp495 lb-ft9200 lbs.$47,940$55,762 (8)
2024 GMC Sierra 1500 AT4X305 hp495 lb-ft8900 lbs.$54,110$60,160 (12)

Specs and KBB retail from each trim’s KBB page; median ask from Edmunds listings; all fetched Oct 22, 2026. Follow each link for that trim’s sources.

Questions

Is it smart to buy a used Ford Raptor?

KBB says a 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor has lost $13,300 (16%) of private-party resale value in the last 1 year; current resale $68,300, trade-in $61,700 (checked 2026-10-23). Starting price excl. destination (Edmunds): $79,005. Kelley Blue Book Fair Purchase Price (what buyers pay a dealer) is $70,590 for ZIP 20163, checked 2026-10-23. KBB Good-condition trade-in value is $63,340 and private-party value is $66,780. 5 used 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor listings we sampled on Edmunds ask a median $76,998 (range $75,990–$87,677). Whether it is worth it depends on your use; these are the measurable value facts.

How much is a fully loaded Ford F-150 Raptor?

Starting price excl. destination (Edmunds): $79,005. Kelley Blue Book Fair Purchase Price (what buyers pay a dealer) is $70,590 for ZIP 20163, checked 2026-10-23. KBB Good-condition trade-in value is $63,340 and private-party value is $66,780. 5 used 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor listings we sampled on Edmunds ask a median $76,998 (range $75,990–$87,677).

How much is a second hand Raptor?

Starting price excl. destination (Edmunds): $79,005. Kelley Blue Book Fair Purchase Price (what buyers pay a dealer) is $70,590 for ZIP 20163, checked 2026-10-23. KBB Good-condition trade-in value is $63,340 and private-party value is $66,780. 5 used 2025 Ford F-150 Raptor listings we sampled on Edmunds ask a median $76,998 (range $75,990–$87,677).

Which year is the best to buy a used Ford Raptor?

We only track the current generation here. KBB Fair Purchase Price by year: 2024: $66,330 (22% depreciation in 2 yr); 2025: $70,590 (16% depreciation in 1 yr); 2026: $72,100. We don't rank years subjectively; reliability data is not available on this page.

Questions are the “People also ask” results Google showed for these searches on Oct 22, 2026; answers use only the data on this page.

Sources

All Ford F-150 years · 2024 Ford F-150 Raptor · 2026 Ford F-150 Raptor · All specialty trims · Compare instant cash offers